Monroe County  »  14620  »  Clintwood Dr  »  40 Clintwood Dr

Clintwood - 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Clintwood - 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 136.110-3-85.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester

Property tax $225,867

Lot & Building Information for 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 200,199
Total sqft 200,199
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 8.13
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Clintwood - 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14620?

Clintwood - 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1964 and has a total of 200,199 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Clintwood - 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,068,600, the tax amount paid for Clintwood - 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 is $225,867.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 189 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for Clintwood - Clintwood - 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $225,867
Market value $11,980,700
Assessed value $7,068,600

Assessment History for 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,874,800 $7,068,600 31.9536 $225,867 +2.55%
2024 $10,098,000 $7,068,600 31.16 $220,258 -18.06%
2023 $7,942,200 $7,068,600 38.03 $268,819 -5.59%
2022 $7,440,600 $7,068,600 40.28 $284,723 -3.73%
2021 $7,068,600 $7,068,600 41.84 $295,750 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for Clintwood - 40 Clintwood Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
409 Ambassador Dr, Rochester 3,858 06/15/2005 $750,000
116-132 Clintwood Dr, Rochester 103,704
100 McAuley Dr, Rochester 198,196 11/22/2024 $30,300,034
1-33 Clintwood Dr, Rochester 83,960
125 Havens Rd, Rochester 2,626 11/03/2011 $1
77 Babcock Dr, Rochester 3,173 12/21/2015 $1
415 Penfield Rd, Rochester 02/24/2003 $475,000
1437 Blossom Rd, Rochester 153,023 05/31/2007 $1
60 Schilling Ln, Rochester 1,366 09/22/2011 $142,000
2617 East Ave, Rochester 39,907 04/16/2003 $35,000