Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chili Ave  »  3379 Chili Ave

3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 145.40-1-16.221

Sales & Tax Overview for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 04/10/2024
Sale price $8,142,857
Arm's length
Property tax $56,051

Lot & Building Information for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 20,616
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 3.08
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 20,616 square feet and a current price per square foot of $394.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,669,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2024 $8,142,857
08/23/2010 $325,000
06/06/2007 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/2024 - D
04/11/2024 - R
Deed
08/23/2010 - D
08/24/2010 - R
Deed
06/06/2007 - D
06/07/2007 - R
Deed
01/03/2007 - D
06/07/2007 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $56,051
Market value $2,669,400
Assessed value $2,616,000

Assessment History for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,616,000 $2,616,000 21.4261 $56,051 -20.57%
2024 $3,347,600 $2,678,100 26.35 $70,568 -13.80%
2023 $2,943,000 $2,678,100 30.57 $81,870 -9.45%
2022 $2,678,100 $2,678,100 33.76 $90,413 -6.96%
2021 $2,797,000 $2,685,100 36.19 $97,174 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3379 Chili Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Black Cedar Dr, Rochester 2,142 05/18/2010 $234,000
17 Black Cedar Dr, Rochester 2,326 06/21/2019 $273,500
3429 Chili Ave, Rochester 18,531
49 Union Square Blvd, North Chili 50,616 01/08/2020 $1
148-150 Fenton Rd, Rochester 2,662 06/02/2014 $195,000
151 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,005 09/24/2021 $106,000
9 Black Cedar Dr, Rochester 2,428 01/24/2017 $270,000
13 Black Cedar Dr, Rochester 1,722 01/03/2008 $225,000
169 Attridge Rd, Churchville
20 Sesqui Dr, Rochester 1,414 05/18/2018 $134,000