Monroe County  »  14624  »  Fenton Rd  »  148-150 Fenton Rd

148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 133.190-2-72.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/02/2014
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,666

Lot & Building Information for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,662
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Units 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,662 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $375,000, the tax amount paid for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $9,666.

When was 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/02/2014 for $195,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2014 $195,000
03/09/2012 $430,000
06/26/2006 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2014 - D
06/03/2014 - R
Deed
06/02/2014 - D
06/03/2014 - R
Deed
03/09/2012 - D
03/12/2012 - R
Deed
06/26/2006 - D
06/27/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,666
Market value $382,700
Assessed value $375,000

Assessment History for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $375,000 $375,000 25.7761 $9,666 +42.95%
2024 $280,300 $224,200 30.16 $6,762 -11.55%
2023 $246,400 $224,200 34.1 $7,645 -9.36%
2022 $224,200 $224,200 37.62 $8,434 +11.36%
2021 $203,100 $195,000 38.84 $7,574 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148-150 Fenton Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.30
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 0.30
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.73
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 0.78
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.72
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.85
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.92
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.95
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.96

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.87
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.92
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.95