Monroe County  »  14624  »  Mile Crossing Blvd  »  450 Mile Crossing Blvd

450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 118.120-1-19.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 08/05/2024
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,937

Lot & Building Information for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 15,300
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5
Lot dimensions 349 ft X 516 ft
Frontage 349
Depth 516
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 15,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624?

450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,263,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2024 $1,250,000
12/25/2020 $1
02/17/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2024 - D
08/27/2024 - R
Deed
12/25/2020 - D
11/22/2022 - R
Deed
02/17/2016 - D
02/23/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/01/2005 - D
05/25/2005 - R
Deed
10/05/2004 - D
01/04/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,937
Market value $1,263,700
Assessed value $1,263,700

Assessment History for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,216,500 $936,700 31.6035 $29,603 -2.55%
2024 $1,128,600 $936,700 32.43 $30,377 -9.54%
2023 $1,029,300 $936,700 35.85 $33,581 -9.22%
2022 $936,700 $936,700 39.49 $36,990 -1.45%
2021 $936,700 $936,700 40.07 $37,534 +15.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 450 Mile Crossing Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230 Evelyn St, Rochester
2860 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 3,376 04/27/2004 $80,000
790 Howard Rd, Rochester 1,900 02/19/2004 $67,500
400 Mile Crossing Blvd, Rochester 20,460 04/03/2007 $185,000
816 Howard Rd, Rochester 2,100 01/05/2012 $80,000
7 Bramblewood Cir, Rochester 1,670 06/02/2004 $144,675
81 Ardella St, Rochester 1,081 09/14/2021 $121,250
11 Bramblewood Cir, Rochester 1,276 09/12/2005 $141,000
246 Evelyn St, Rochester 1,502 02/04/2022 $120,000