Monroe County  »  14624  »  Bramblewood Cir  »  9 Bramblewood Cir

9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.170-6-57.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester

Sale date 07/23/2004
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,655

Lot & Building Information for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 1,434
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 141 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 141
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14624?

9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,434 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 is $8,337.

When was 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 07/23/2004 for $140,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2004 $140,000

Title Documents for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2004 - D
07/28/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,337
Current property tax $6,655
Market value $263,800
Assessed value $263,800

Assessment History for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $226,500 $174,400 31.6035 $5,512 -2.55%
2024 $210,100 $174,400 32.43 $5,656 -9.54%
2023 $191,600 $174,400 35.85 $6,252 -9.22%
2022 $174,400 $174,400 39.49 $6,887 -1.45%
2021 $174,400 $174,400 40.07 $6,988 +12.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.41
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.92
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.94
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.93
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 0.49
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.92
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.94
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 2.84
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 3.16

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.30
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.92
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.94
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.33
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.40

Neighbors for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 9 Bramblewood Circle, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230 Evelyn St, Rochester
2860 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 3,376 04/27/2004 $80,000
790 Howard Rd, Rochester 1,900 02/19/2004 $67,500
2070 Lyell Ave, Rochester 6,480 12/06/2013 $560,000
28 Evelyn St, Rochester
400 Mile Crossing Blvd, Rochester 20,460 04/03/2007 $185,000
7 Bramblewood Cir, Rochester 1,670 06/02/2004 $144,675
11 Bramblewood Cir, Rochester 1,276 09/12/2005 $141,000
246 Evelyn St, Rochester 1,502 02/04/2022 $120,000
81 Ardella St, Rochester 1,081 09/14/2021 $121,250
210 Evelyn St, Rochester
24 Evelyn St, Rochester 1,316
987 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester
778-788 Howard Rd, Rochester 4,016 02/02/2005 $125,000
3 Bramblewood Ln, Rochester 1,318 12/31/2003 $140,000
220 Evelyn St, Rochester
450 Mile Crossing Blvd, Rochester 15,300 08/05/2024 $1,250,000
89 Ardella St, Rochester 1,682 08/05/2022 $204,999
2830 Manitou Rd, Rochester 05/20/2014 $250,000
2846 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,625 12/01/2020 $150,000