Monroe County  »  14621  »  E Ridge Rd  »  1175 E Ridge Rd

1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 91.80-1-47.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $5,215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,420

Lot & Building Information for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,744
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 1.37
Lot dimensions 287 ft X 187 ft
Frontage 287
Depth 187
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 has a total of 3,744 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,392.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621?

1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $982,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $5,215,000
03/24/2012 $1
11/11/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Deed
03/21/2016 - D
03/23/2016 - R
Deed
03/24/2012 - D
04/03/2012 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/11/2011 - D
11/18/2011 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/13/2008 - D
06/13/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,420
Market value $982,100
Assessed value $825,000

Assessment History for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $896,700 $825,000 29.6003 $24,420 -11.54%
2024 $825,000 $825,000 33.46 $27,605 +14.26%
2023 $836,700 $652,600 37.02 $24,159 -9.64%
2022 $741,600 $652,600 40.97 $26,737 -2.45%
2021 $717,100 $652,600 42 $27,409 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,381
Median age 33.7
Average household income $52,455
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 13,141
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $94,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1175 East Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Binnacle Pt, Rochester 1,702 08/23/2019 $297,000
125 Binnacle Pt, Rochester 1,684 07/18/2014 $229,999
25 Densmore Rd, Rochester 1,848
23 Peart Ave, Rochester
113 Binnacle Pt, Rochester 1,684 07/09/2021 $315,000
1657 Hudson Ave, Rochester 3,011 05/31/2023 $205,000
187 Binnacle Pt, Rochester 1,869 05/09/2017 $263,000
175 Binnacle Pt, Rochester 1,820 07/10/2016 $270,000
1529 Winton Rd N, Rochester 1,866
104 Maple Ave, Rochester 1,500 02/20/2008 $119,000