Monroe County  »  14617  »  Hudson Ave  »  1657 Hudson Ave

1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 91.60-3-12.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 05/31/2023
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,612

Lot & Building Information for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,011
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.68
Lot dimensions 142 ft X 221 ft
Frontage 142
Depth 221
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 has a total of 3,011 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617?

1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $708,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2023 $205,000

Title Documents for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2023 - D
06/07/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,612
Market value $708,300
Assessed value $595,000

Assessment History for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $646,700 $595,000 29.6003 $17,612 -11.54%
2024 $595,000 $595,000 33.46 $19,909 -9.10%
2023 $758,500 $591,600 37.02 $21,901 -9.64%
2022 $672,300 $591,600 40.97 $24,238 -2.45%
2021 $650,100 $591,600 42 $24,847 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,788
Median age 44
Average household income $108,911
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,362
Owner occupied units 85.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $195,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1657 Hudson Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Binnacle Pt, Rochester 1,702 08/23/2019 $297,000
125 Binnacle Pt, Rochester 1,684 07/18/2014 $229,999
101 Binnacle Pt, Rochester 1,481 06/12/2019 $220,000
25 Densmore Rd, Rochester 1,848
23 Peart Ave, Rochester
113 Binnacle Pt, Rochester 1,684 07/09/2021 $315,000
187 Binnacle Pt, Rochester 1,869 05/09/2017 $263,000
175 Binnacle Pt, Rochester 1,820 07/10/2016 $270,000
1529 Winton Rd N, Rochester 1,866
104 Maple Ave, Rochester 1,500 02/20/2008 $119,000