12 Tindale Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
12 Tindale Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 77.60-3-32.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/30/2023 |
| Sale price | $182,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,360 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,035 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester
12 Tindale Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,035 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $177,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 is $5,359.
When was 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Tindale Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 03/30/2023 for $182,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,360 |
| Market value | $210,700 |
| Assessed value | $177,000 |
Assessment History for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192,400 | $177,000 | 30.2803 | $5,360 | -2.55% |
| 2024 | $161,000 | $161,000 | 34.16 | $5,500 | +22.19% |
| 2023 | $150,000 | $117,000 | 38.47 | $4,501 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $133,000 | $117,000 | 42.87 | $5,016 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $128,600 | $117,000 | 43.69 | $5,112 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 0.58 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.10 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.10 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.20 |
| St Kateri School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 201 | 1.43 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.20 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.63 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.66 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 2.01 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 2.04 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.00 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.66 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 2.01 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.30 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 2.31 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 12 Tindale Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 300 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,930 | 02/28/2015 | |
| 4969 Culver Rd, Rochester | 1,158 | 01/03/2024 | $407,500 |
| 4961 Culver Rd, Rochester | 1,512 | 01/04/2005 | $168,000 |
| 91 Fawn St, Rochester | 1,182 | 08/07/2012 | $1 |
| 506 Audubon Trl, Rochester | 1,394 | 09/09/2014 | $199,800 |
| 328 Peart Ave, Rochester | 1,700 | 12/23/2021 | $145,000 |
| 510 Audubon Trl, Rochester | 1,398 | 04/29/2009 | $1 |
| 20 Stranahan Park, Rochester | 1,440 | ||
| 468 Titus Ave, Rochester | 2,880 | 02/01/2024 | $345,000 |
| 530 Audubon Trl, Rochester | 1,320 | 03/13/2018 | $179,900 |
| 508 Audubon Trl, Rochester | 1,368 | 02/03/2020 | |
| 717 Titus Ave, Rochester | 2,776 | 12/29/2020 | $365,809 |
| 385 Thomas Ave, Rochester | 1,788 | 10/11/2024 | $335,000 |
| 27 Durand Dr, Rochester | 1,478 | ||
| 500 Audubon Trl, Rochester | 1,368 | 07/19/2007 | $175,000 |
| 504 Audubon Trl, Rochester | 1,394 | 04/27/2019 | |
| 339 Bay Front Ln N, Rochester | 2,118 | 05/22/2020 | $425,000 |
| 240 Coolidge Rd, Rochester | 1,311 | 08/20/2018 | $115,000 |
| 70 Shore Dr, Rochester | 1,528 | ||
| 502 Audubon Trl, Rochester | 1,776 | 09/21/2005 | $239,900 |