Monroe County  »  14617  »  Titus Ave  »  468 Titus Ave

468 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

468 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

468 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.140-3-17.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 02/01/2024
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,212

Lot & Building Information for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 2 ft X 1 ft
Frontage 2
Depth 1
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 has a total of 2,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617?

468 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $410,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2024 $345,000
03/16/2001 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2024 - D
02/06/2024 - R
Deed
03/16/2001 - D
03/19/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,212
Market value $410,700
Assessed value $345,000

Assessment History for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $375,000 $345,000 29.6003 $10,212 -11.54%
2024 $345,000 $345,000 33.46 $11,544 +9.72%
2023 $364,400 $284,200 37.02 $10,521 -9.64%
2022 $323,000 $284,200 40.97 $11,644 -2.45%
2021 $312,300 $284,200 42 $11,936 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,788
Median age 44
Average household income $108,911
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,362
Owner occupied units 85.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $195,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 468 Titus Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4969 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,158 01/03/2024 $407,500
4961 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,512 01/04/2005 $168,000
91 Fawn St, Rochester 1,182 08/07/2012 $1
5324 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 01/28/2015 $1
382 Rock Beach Rd, Rochester 4,451
300 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester 1,930 02/28/2015
328 Peart Ave, Rochester 1,700 12/23/2021 $145,000
20 Stranahan Park, Rochester 1,440
12 Tindale Dr, Rochester 1,035 03/30/2023 $182,000
385 Thomas Ave, Rochester 1,788 10/11/2024 $335,000
1010 Rock Beach Rd, Rochester 6,267 05/02/2024 $1