Monmouth County  »  07739  »  Markham Pl  »  140 Markham Pl

140 Markham Place, Little Silver, NJ 07739 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Markham Place, Little Silver, NJ 07739
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Markham Place, Little Silver
Zip code 07739
County Monmouth
Municipality Little Silver Borough
Block 48
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver

Property tax $48,935

Lot & Building Information for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver

Building sqft 8,712
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.766

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver

• • Improvements for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Markham Place, Little Silver

How many square feet does 140 Markham Place, Little Silver, NJ 07739 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 140 Markham Place, Little Silver, NJ 07739 has a total of 8,712 square feet.

What is the market value of 140 Markham Place, Little Silver, NJ 07739?

The current market value is $2,899,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver, NJ 07739. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,935
Market value $2,899,000

Assessment History for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,322,800 $2,322,800 1.688 $39,209 -4.08%
2023 $2,271,000 $2,271,000 1.8 $40,878 +1.98%
2022 $2,202,500 $2,202,500 1.82 $40,086 +0.56%
2021 $2,019,300 $2,019,300 1.974 $39,861 -2.61%
2020 $2,019,300 $2,019,300 2.027 $40,931 +4.91%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,096
Median age 46
Average household income $297,321
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 2,252
Owner occupied units 95.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $888,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver

Here are the neighbors for 140 Markham Place, Little Silver.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Willow Dr, Little Silver 3,336 07/02/1999 $179,900
116 Markham Pl, Little Silver 3,093 01/20/2012 $575,000
98 Markham Pl, Little Silver 1,718 02/26/2010 $432,500
209 Queens Dr S, Little Silver 4,942 05/10/2016 $505,000
518 Prospect Ave, Little Silver 2,515 06/11/2014 $600,000
31 Brook Ave, Little Silver 1,620 01/12/2001 $375,000
37 Brook Ave, Little Silver 1,766 08/01/2007 $558,000