Monmouth County  »  07739  »  Willow Dr  »  33 Willow Dr

33 Willow Drive, Little Silver, NJ 07739 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Willow Drive, Little Silver, NJ 07739
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver
Zip code 07739
County Monmouth
Municipality Little Silver Borough
Block 48
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver

Sale date 12/04/2025
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,350

Lot & Building Information for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver

Building sqft 1,992
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.406
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver

• • Improvements for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver, NJ 07739?

33 Willow Drive, Little Silver, NJ 07739 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,992 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver, NJ 07739 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $884,000, the tax amount paid for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver, NJ 07739 is $3,350.

When was 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver, NJ 07739 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Willow Drive, Little Silver, NJ 07739 was last sold in 12/04/2025 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2025 $1,250,000
04/23/2020 $1
12/17/2001 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2025 - D
12/12/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
12/04/2025 - D
12/12/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/23/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/23/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver, NJ 07739. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,350
Market value $884,000

Assessment History for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $884,000 $884,000 .379 $3,350 -73.15%
2024 $739,100 $739,100 1.688 $12,476 +3.73%
2023 $668,200 $668,200 1.8 $12,028 +8.80%
2022 $607,400 $607,400 1.82 $11,055 -3.06%
2021 $577,700 $577,700 1.974 $11,404 -2.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 0.26
Point Road School 10 Public PK, K-4 370 0.51
Point Road School 10 Public PK, K-4 370 0.51
Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 1.03
Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 0.26
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 1.34
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.34
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 1.41
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.65

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 0.97
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.60
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 2.08
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 2.08
Harbor School NR Private 85 2.12

Neighbors for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver

Here are the neighbors for 33 Willow Drive, Little Silver.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Monroe Ave, Little Silver 1,679 10/10/2024 $750,000
29 Willow Dr, Little Silver 3,336 07/02/1999 $179,900
31 Brook Ave, Little Silver 1,620 01/12/2001 $375,000
37 Brook Ave, Little Silver 1,766 08/01/2007 $558,000
47 Monroe Ave, Little Silver 2,200 01/21/2013 $10
518 Prospect Ave, Little Silver 2,515 06/11/2014 $600,000
140 Markham Pl, Little Silver 8,712
122 Markham Pl, Little Silver 1,607 05/27/2020 $610,000
11 Brook Ave, Little Silver 2,119
124 Markham Pl, Little Silver 2,528 04/03/2023 $950,000
120 Markham Pl, Little Silver 2,014 05/03/2021 $623,903
49 Brook Ave, Little Silver 1,760 03/03/2021 $1
41 Monroe Ave, Little Silver 1,899 05/17/2002 $330,000
118 Markham Pl, Little Silver 2,290 07/14/2008 $600,000
43 Brook Ave, Little Silver 1,728 07/17/2014 $540,000
53 Monroe Ave, Little Silver 1,929 06/02/1999 $292,000
542 Prospect Ave, Little Silver 2,493 04/09/2024 $450,000
524 Prospect Ave, Little Silver 4,324 08/06/2003 $870,000
25 Brook Ave, Little Silver 2,706 10/16/2023 $999,999
530 Prospect Ave, Little Silver 2,840 12/03/2018 $1