Putnam County  »  12563  »  Center St  »  5-19 Center St

5-19 Center Street, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5-19 Center Street, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5-19 Center Street, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 3.20-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson

Sale date 12/01/2017
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,021

Lot & Building Information for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson

Building sqft 1,628
Total sqft 3,955
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 93 ft X 130 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 93
Depth 130
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson

• • Improvements for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5-19 Center Street, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 5-19 Center Street, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 5-19 Center Street, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 1,628 square feet and a current price per square foot of $322.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5-19 Center Street, Patterson, NY 12563?

5-19 Center Street, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $423,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2017 $525,000

Title Documents for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2017 - D
01/26/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,021
Market value $423,700
Assessed value $423,700

Assessment History for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $407,400 $407,400 26.0111 $10,597 -8.63%
2024 $391,700 $391,700 29.61 $11,598 -7.15%
2023 $373,000 $373,000 33.49 $12,492 -4.64%
2022 $365,700 $365,700 35.82 $13,099 +0.16%
2021 $358,500 $358,500 36.48 $13,078 +0.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 5-19 Center Street, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1062 Route 311, Patterson 2,723 03/14/2000 $2,600
5 Merle Ln, Patterson
16 Orchard St, Patterson 1,612 09/30/1997 $1
5 Orchard St, Patterson 810
7 Center St, Patterson 2,527 05/06/2022 $325,000
15 Orchard St, Patterson 1,934 01/19/2024 $495,000
1098 Route 311, Patterson 1,415 12/31/2024 $400,000
12 Orchard St, Patterson 1,612 07/23/2024 $370,000
6 Center St, Patterson 2,232 07/22/2004 $383,250
10 Orchard St, Patterson 1,710 12/13/2016 $206,000
11 Front St, Patterson 4,794 10/27/2005 $499,000