Putnam County  »  12563  »  Front St  »  11 Front St

11 Front Street, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

11 Front Street, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Front Street, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Front Street, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 3.20-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Front Street, Patterson

Sale date 10/27/2005
Sale price $499,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,942

Lot & Building Information for 11 Front Street, Patterson

Building sqft 4,794
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 57 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 57
Depth 100
Year built 1940
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 11 Front Street, Patterson

• • Improvements for 11 Front Street, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Front Street, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 11 Front Street, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 11 Front Street, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 4,794 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Front Street, Patterson, NY 12563?

11 Front Street, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $459,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Front Street, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Front Street, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2005 $499,000

Title Documents for 11 Front Street, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2005 - D
11/10/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Front Street, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Front Street, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,942
Market value $459,100
Assessed value $459,100

Assessment History for 11 Front Street, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Front Street, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $441,400 $441,400 26.0111 $11,481 -8.64%
2024 $424,400 $424,400 29.61 $12,566 -7.17%
2023 $404,200 $404,200 33.49 $13,537 -4.64%
2022 $396,300 $396,300 35.82 $14,195 +0.16%
2021 $388,500 $388,500 36.48 $14,172 +0.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Front Street, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Front Street, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Front Street, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 11 Front Street, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Merle Ln, Patterson
16 Orchard St, Patterson 1,612 09/30/1997 $1
7 Center St, Patterson 2,527 05/06/2022 $325,000
15 Orchard St, Patterson 1,934 01/19/2024 $495,000
1098 Route 311, Patterson 1,415 12/31/2024 $400,000
12 Orchard St, Patterson 1,612 07/23/2024 $370,000
10 Orchard St, Patterson 1,710 12/13/2016 $206,000
7 Merle Ln, Patterson
6 Center St, Patterson 2,232 07/22/2004 $383,250
5-19 Center St, Patterson 1,628 12/01/2017 $525,000
2 Townsend St, Patterson 11/14/2012 $1