1278 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
1278 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1278 Route 311, Patterson |
| Zip code | 12563 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 4-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1278 Route 311, Patterson
| Sale date | 12/09/2005 |
| Sale price | $303,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,238 |
Lot & Building Information for 1278 Route 311, Patterson
| Building sqft | 1,554 |
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 0.55 |
| Lot dimensions | 155 ft X 152 ft |
| Frontage | 155 |
| Depth | 152 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2020 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 1278 Route 311, Patterson
- • Improvements for 1278 Route 311, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1278 Route 311, Patterson
This Converted Residence (483) located at 1278 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 1,554 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1278 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563?1278 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $547,400.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1278 Route 311, Patterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1278 Route 311, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2005 | $303,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1278 Route 311, Patterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1278 Route 311, Patterson
Access detailed property tax data for 1278 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,238 |
| Market value | $547,400 |
| Assessed value | $547,400 |
Assessment History for 1278 Route 311, Patterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1278 Route 311, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526,300 | $526,300 | 26.0111 | $13,690 | -2.13% |
| 2024 | $472,400 | $472,400 | 29.61 | $13,988 | -7.16% |
| 2023 | $449,900 | $449,900 | 33.49 | $15,067 | -3.57% |
| 2022 | $436,200 | $436,200 | 35.82 | $15,625 | +0.17% |
| 2021 | $427,600 | $427,600 | 36.48 | $15,599 | +0.87% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,304 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $120,118 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,165 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.67 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $404,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $426,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1278 Route 311, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1278 Route 311, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1278 Route 311, Patterson
Here are the neighbors for 1278 Route 311, Patterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3117 Route 22, Patterson | 2,396 | 09/19/2019 | |
| 1173 Route 311, Patterson | |||
| 273-275 Birch Hill Rd, Patterson | 1,430 | 07/26/2005 | $145,500 |
| 1237 Route 311, Patterson | 2,476 | 01/30/2025 | |
| 3081 Route 22, Patterson | 2,436 | 09/24/2021 | $5,000,000 |
| 245 Birch Hill Rd, Patterson | 04/17/2007 | $1,850,000 | |
| 56 Burdick Rd, Patterson | 1,226 | 08/25/2022 | $420,000 |