3117 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
3117 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3117 Route 22, Patterson |
| Zip code | 12563 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 4-1-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3117 Route 22, Patterson
| Sale date | 03/01/1994 |
| Sale price | $169,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,819 |
Lot & Building Information for 3117 Route 22, Patterson
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 3117 Route 22, Patterson
- • Improvements for 3117 Route 22, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3117 Route 22, Patterson
This Snack Bars, Drive-Ins, Ice Cream Bars (423) located at 3117 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 2,396 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3117 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563?3117 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $646,600.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 3117 Route 22, Patterson
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/09/2021 |
| Last updated | 04/08/2026 |
AARoute 311 & I-84, Patterson, NY 12563Future regional shopping center with 400,000 SF of retail fully approved Full access from I-84 and Route 311 Over 66,000 ADT on I-84 Great highway visibility with opportunity for signage facing I-84 Multiple big box & small shop opportunities ranging from 2,000 SF & 150,000 SF
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Route 311 & I-84, Patterson, NY 12563 | Retail | Listing price not available | 400,000 | Joe Mastromonaco |
Past Sales & Property History for 3117 Route 22, Patterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3117 Route 22, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3117 Route 22, Patterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3117 Route 22, Patterson
Access detailed property tax data for 3117 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,819 |
| Market value | $646,600 |
| Assessed value | $646,600 |
Assessment History for 3117 Route 22, Patterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3117 Route 22, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621,700 | $621,700 | 26.0111 | $16,171 | -8.64% |
| 2024 | $597,800 | $597,800 | 29.61 | $17,701 | -8.93% |
| 2023 | $580,400 | $580,400 | 33.49 | $19,438 | -4.63% |
| 2022 | $569,000 | $569,000 | 35.82 | $20,382 | +202.00% |
| 2021 | $185,000 | $185,000 | 36.48 | $6,749 | -47.48% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,304 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $120,118 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,165 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.67 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $404,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $426,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3117 Route 22, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3117 Route 22, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3117 Route 22, Patterson
Here are the neighbors for 3117 Route 22, Patterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1173 Route 311, Patterson | |||
| 273-275 Birch Hill Rd, Patterson | 1,430 | 07/26/2005 | $145,500 |
| 245 Birch Hill Rd, Patterson | 04/17/2007 | $1,850,000 | |
| 3081 Route 22, Patterson | 2,436 | 09/24/2021 | $5,000,000 |
| 56 Burdick Rd, Patterson | 1,226 | 08/25/2022 | $420,000 |
| 1201 Route 311, Patterson | 2,304 | 10/01/2024 | |
| 3131 Route 22, Patterson | 03/13/2025 | $250,000 | |