Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 22  »  3081 Route 22

3081 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

3081 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3081 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3081 Route 22, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 4-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 3081 Route 22, Patterson

Sale date 09/24/2021
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,090

Lot & Building Information for 3081 Route 22, Patterson

Building sqft 2,436
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 1.04
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 220
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3081 Route 22, Patterson

• • Improvements for 3081 Route 22, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3081 Route 22, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 3081 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 3081 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 2,436 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,052.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3081 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563?

3081 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,387,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3081 Route 22, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3081 Route 22, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2021 $5,000,000
11/30/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3081 Route 22, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3081 Route 22, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Deed
11/30/2018 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3081 Route 22, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 3081 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,090
Market value $1,387,500
Assessed value $1,387,500

Assessment History for 3081 Route 22, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3081 Route 22, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,305,300 $1,305,300 26.0111 $33,952 -8.64%
2024 $1,255,100 $1,255,100 29.61 $37,164 -2.74%
2023 $1,141,000 $1,141,000 33.49 $38,212 -4.63%
2022 $1,118,600 $1,118,600 35.82 $40,068 +0.15%
2021 $1,096,700 $1,096,700 36.48 $40,008 +0.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3081 Route 22, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3081 Route 22, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3081 Route 22, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 3081 Route 22, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3117 Route 22, Patterson 2,396 09/19/2019
1173 Route 311, Patterson
273-275 Birch Hill Rd, Patterson 1,430 07/26/2005 $145,500
245 Birch Hill Rd, Patterson 04/17/2007 $1,850,000
56 Burdick Rd, Patterson 1,226 08/25/2022 $420,000
1201 Route 311, Patterson 2,304 10/01/2024
3131 Route 22, Patterson 03/13/2025 $250,000
3161 Route 22, Patterson 5,000 12/10/2021 $850,000
367 Birch Hill Rd, Patterson 1,904 05/06/1999 $200,000
46 Burdick Rd, Patterson
1213 Route 311, Patterson