Putnam County  »  10509  »  Country Hill Rd  »  29 Country Hill Rd

29 Country Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Country Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 24-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster

Sale date 10/03/2020
Sale price $3,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.32
Frontage 297
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster

What is the market value of 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $176,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2020 $3,000
10/13/2010 $26,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2022 - D
10/06/2022 - R
Deed
10/03/2020 - D
12/03/2020 - R
Deed
10/13/2010 - D
10/22/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,586
Current property tax $0
Market value $176,300
Assessed value $176,300

Assessment History for 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,300 $166,300 26.0111 $4,326 -10.38%
2024 $163,000 $163,000 29.61 $4,826 -2.76%
2023 $148,200 $148,200 33.49 $4,963 -1.80%
2022 $141,100 $141,100 35.82 $5,054 +0.18%
2021 $138,300 $138,300 36.48 $5,045 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Country Hill Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 2.17
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.57
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.63
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 2.63
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 2.87

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.57
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.63
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.93
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.96
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 4.68

Nearest high schools

Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.44
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.57
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.63
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 4.65