534 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
534 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 534 Fair Street, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 34.13-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 534 Fair Street, Carmel
| Property tax | $13,045 |
Lot & Building Information for 534 Fair Street, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,187 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.06 |
| Frontage | 241 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 534 Fair Street, Carmel
- • Improvements for 534 Fair Street, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 534 Fair Street, Carmel
534 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,187 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 534 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $501,500, the tax amount paid for 534 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512 is $13,044.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 534 Fair Street, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 534 Fair Street, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 534 Fair Street, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 534 Fair Street, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 534 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,045 |
| Market value | $501,500 |
| Assessed value | $501,500 |
Assessment History for 534 Fair Street, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 534 Fair Street, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473,100 | $473,100 | 26.0111 | $12,306 | -6.88% |
| 2024 | $446,300 | $446,300 | 29.61 | $13,215 | -0.98% |
| 2023 | $398,500 | $398,500 | 33.49 | $13,346 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $369,000 | $369,000 | 35.82 | $13,218 | +1.12% |
| 2021 | $358,300 | $358,300 | 36.48 | $13,071 | +0.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 534 Fair Street, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 534 Fair Street, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.00 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 2.47 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 2.48 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 3.10 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 2.57 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.40 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.41 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.49 |
Nearest high schools