400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson |
| Zip code | 12563 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 36-3-19/2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322) |
| Acreage | 54.12 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson
- • Improvements for 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson
The current market value is $671,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson
Access detailed property tax data for 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,366 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $671,000 |
| Assessed value | $671,000 |
Assessment History for 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633,000 | $633,000 | 22.9002 | $14,496 | -12.02% |
| 2024 | $599,800 | $599,800 | 27.47 | $16,477 | +6.02% |
| 2023 | $515,300 | $515,300 | 30.16 | $15,541 | -1.26% |
| 2022 | $490,800 | $490,800 | 32.07 | $15,740 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $481,200 | $481,200 | 32.45 | $15,615 | -0.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400-428 Doansburg Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 0.13 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 0.58 |
| Consolidated School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 483 | 2.78 |
| Meeting House Hill School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 458 | 2.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Fairfield Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 492 | 2.35 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 3.07 |
| Melrose School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 78 | 3.27 |
Nearest high schools