Putnam County  »  12563  »  Fairfield Dr  »  64 Fairfield Dr

64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 36.30-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Sale date 04/01/2008
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,050

Lot & Building Information for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Building sqft 7,860
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 0.98
Lot dimensions 213 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 213
Depth 168
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 70%

Other Property Data for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

• • Improvements for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 7,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563?

64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,050,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2008 $1,700,000
12/09/2005 $1,200,000
05/31/2001 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2008 - D
04/29/2008 - R
Deed
12/09/2005 - D
01/03/2006 - R
Deed
05/31/2001 - D
06/07/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,050
Market value $1,050,200
Assessed value $1,050,200

Assessment History for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,009,800 $1,009,800 22.9002 $23,125 -13.30%
2024 $971,000 $971,000 27.47 $26,673 +0.19%
2023 $882,700 $882,700 30.16 $26,622 -4.08%
2022 $865,400 $865,400 32.07 $27,753 +0.81%
2021 $848,400 $848,400 32.45 $27,531 +0.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 64 Fairfield Drive, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Fairfield Dr, Patterson 12,174
458 Lake Shore Dr, Patterson
450 Lake Shore Dr, Brewster 1,512
73 Fairfield Dr, Patterson 3,440 08/19/1994 $140,000
4 Jackson Rd, Brewster 892
90 Haviland Dr, Patterson
18 Jackson Rd, Patterson 962 02/12/2020 $95,000
8 Jackson Rd, Patterson 1,316 11/08/2021
418 Lake Shore Dr, Patterson 1,752 07/28/2005 $1
7 Dryden Rd, Patterson 2,086 04/07/2009 $1
10 Dryden Rd, Patterson 600 06/17/2021 $242,500
107 Haviland Dr, Patterson 1,605