Putnam County  »  12563  »  Dryden Rd  »  7 Dryden Rd

7 Dryden Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

7 Dryden Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Dryden Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Dryden Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 36.31-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson

Sale date 04/07/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,399

Lot & Building Information for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson

Building sqft 2,086
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 57 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 57
Year built 1940
Year last altered 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Dryden Road, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

7 Dryden Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,086 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Dryden Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $444,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $10,181.

When was 7 Dryden Road, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Dryden Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 04/07/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2009 $1
10/26/2005 $475,000
06/02/2004 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2009 - D
02/24/2010 - R
Deed
10/26/2005 - D
11/10/2005 - R
Deed
06/02/2004 - D
06/22/2004 - R
Deed
03/16/2004 - D
06/22/2004 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,181
Current property tax $9,399
Market value $444,600
Assessed value $444,600

Assessment History for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,400 $419,400 22.9002 $9,604 -11.64%
2024 $395,700 $395,700 27.47 $10,870 +4.74%
2023 $344,100 $344,100 30.16 $10,378 +1.57%
2022 $318,600 $318,600 32.07 $10,218 +1.80%
2021 $309,300 $309,300 32.45 $10,037 +0.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Dryden Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.50
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.02
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.56
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.56
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.56

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.50
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.02
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.14
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.44
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.75

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.50
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.02
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 2.10
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.17
Danbury High School 2 Public 9-12 3,590 5.01