Westchester County  »  10546  »  Pines Bridge Rd  »  834 Pines Bridge Rd

834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, NY 10546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood
Zip code 10546
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 70.17-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

Current property tax $5,338

Lot & Building Information for 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.7

Other Property Data for 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

• • Improvements for 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

What is the market value of 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, NY 10546?

The current market value is $128,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

Access detailed property tax data for 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, NY 10546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,200
Current property tax $5,338
Market value $128,125
Assessed value $2,050

Assessment History for 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $128,125 $2,050 2536.5895 $5,200 +68.29%
2024 $115,819 $2,050 1507.2325 $3,090 +4.01%
2023 $119,186 $2,050 1449.1613 $2,971 -2.05%
2022 $106,218 $2,050 1479.5076 $3,033 +2.86%
2021 $96,698 $2,050 1438.3338 $2,949 -2.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 834 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.11
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.31
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 2.05
Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 2.46
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 2.72

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.31
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.73
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.76
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 4.12
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 4.24

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 3.17
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 4.29