Westchester County  »  10514  »  Hog Hill Rd  »  103 Hog Hill Rd

103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 70.15-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 09/15/2020
Sale price $3,001,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,809

Lot & Building Information for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 3,024
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.22
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Style
Basement 5
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1967 and has a total of 3,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,900, the tax amount paid for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $23,353.

When was 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 09/15/2020 for $3,001,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2020 $3,001,000
07/26/2002 $1,255,000
11/15/1994 $560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2021 - D
01/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/15/2020 - D
09/25/2020 - R
Deed agreement
09/15/2020 - D
09/25/2020 - R
Deed
07/26/2002 - D
10/23/2002 - R
Deed
11/15/1994 - D
11/28/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,354
Current property tax $24,809
Market value $1,056,250
Assessed value $16,900

Assessment History for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,056,250 $16,900 1381.884 $23,354 +1.20%
2024 $954,802 $16,900 1365.4591 $23,076 +2.01%
2023 $982,558 $16,900 1338.534 $22,621 +1.07%
2022 $875,648 $16,900 1324.3684 $22,382 +1.42%
2021 $797,170 $16,900 1305.8465 $22,069 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 0.41
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.69
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 2.16
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.41
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.41

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 0.41
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.30
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.67
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 3.81
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.89

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.81
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.30
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.67
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 3.91
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 4.40

Neighbors for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 103 Hog Hill Road, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
395 Spring Pond Rd, Mount Kisco 3,407
716 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining 5,327 03/04/2022
858 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining
789 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining
824 Pines Bridge Rd, Millwood 1,220 10/30/2018
60 Spring Hill Ln, Mount Kisco 7,125 05/24/2023 $1,887,400
355 Spring Pond Rd, Mount Kisco 3,356 04/08/1998
73 Hog Hill Rd, Chappaqua 05/18/2021 $450,000
71 Hog Hill Rd, Chappaqua 8,202 09/10/2010 $10,000,000
730 Old Kitchawan Rd N, Ossining 3,593 12/29/2006 $1,060,000
25 Spring Hill Ln, Mount Kisco 3,026 08/20/2009 $910,000
355 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 2,721 12/28/2017 $700,000
834 Pines Bridge Rd, Millwood
375 Spring Pond Rd, Mount Kisco 6,722 06/06/2022 $2,350,000
802 Old Kitchawan Rd N, Ossining 5,920 04/11/2019 $1,175,000
133 Hog Hill Rd, Chappaqua 3,168 07/06/2009
345 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 2,519 06/26/2019 $837,000
823 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining 07/06/2021
335 Spring Pond Rd, Mount Kisco 4,047
357 Crow Hill Rd, Mount Kisco 04/19/2024 $600,000