Westchester County  »  10546  »  Pines Bridge Rd  »  824 Pines Bridge Rd

824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, NY 10546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood
Zip code 10546
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 70.17-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

Sale date 12/05/2014
Sale price $755,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,719

Lot & Building Information for 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

Building sqft 1,220
Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 11.12
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

• • Improvements for 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

How many square feet does 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, NY 10546 have?

This Estate (250) located at 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, NY 10546 has a total of 1,220 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, NY 10546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,450, the tax amount paid for 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, NY 10546 is $49,336.

When was 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, NY 10546 last sold?

824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, NY 10546 was last sold in 10/30/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2014 $755,000

Title Documents for 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Deed
12/05/2014 - D
12/08/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

Access detailed property tax data for 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, NY 10546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $49,337
Current property tax $51,719
Market value $1,215,625
Assessed value $19,450

Assessment History for 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,215,625 $19,450 2536.5895 $49,337 +68.29%
2024 $1,098,870 $19,450 1507.2325 $29,316 +4.01%
2023 $1,130,814 $19,450 1449.1613 $28,186 -2.05%
2022 $1,007,772 $19,450 1479.5076 $28,776 +2.86%
2021 $917,453 $19,450 1438.3338 $27,976 -2.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 824 Pines Bridge Road, Millwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.13
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.22
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 2.05
Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 2.57
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 2.74

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.22
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.77
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.84
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 4.23
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 4.23

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 3.14
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 4.23
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 4.38
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 4.48