Westchester County  »  10598  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  2048 Saw Mill River Rd

2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.14-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 06/30/2015
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $88,351

Lot & Building Information for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 18,184
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.996
Frontage 215
Depth 200
Year built 1981
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

How many sq. ft. does 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 18,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,762,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2015 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2025 - D
02/27/2025 - R
Assignment
06/30/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $83,189
Current property tax $88,351
Market value $3,762,500
Assessed value $60,200

Assessment History for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,762,500 $60,200 1381.884 $83,189 +1.20%
2024 $3,401,130 $60,200 1365.4591 $82,201 +2.01%
2023 $3,500,000 $60,200 1338.534 $80,580 +1.07%
2022 $3,119,171 $60,200 1324.3684 $79,727 +1.42%
2021 $2,839,623 $60,200 1305.8465 $78,612 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 2048 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2040 Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights 02/08/2023 $2,200,000
2141 Mohansic Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,200
2131 Mohansic Ave, Yorktown Heights 2,176 07/13/2022 $220,000
2111 Mohansic Ave, Yorktown Heights 2,004 09/17/2021 $680,000
2176 Mohansic Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,344 11/29/2016 $380,000
2070 Saw Mill River Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,112 04/07/2026
1600 Fox Tail Ln, Yorktown Heights 4,459 06/29/2012 $910,000