Westchester County  »  10598  »  Crompond Rd  »  2040 Crompond Rd

2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.14-2-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 02/08/2023
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.62
Kitchen 1
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2023 $2,200,000
11/08/2021 $680,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2023 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Deed
11/08/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Deed
11/27/2007 - D
12/20/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0
Assessed value $0

Assessment History for 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $471,751 $8,350 1365.4591 $11,402 +2.01%
2023 $485,465 $8,350 1338.534 $11,177 -42.39%
2022 $759,067 $14,650 1324.3684 $19,402 +1.42%
2021 $691,038 $14,650 1305.8465 $19,131 +0.63%
2020 $656,951 $14,650 1297.72003 $19,012 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2040 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.27
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 0.59
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 0.61
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 0.61
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.93

Nearest middle schools

The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.27
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 0.66
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.93
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.00
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 1.24

Nearest high schools

The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.27
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 0.66
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.00
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 1.42