Westchester County  »  10598  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  2038 Saw Mill River Rd

2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.14-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 04/28/2017
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $127,595

Lot & Building Information for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 28,888
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.339
Frontage 228
Depth 250

Other Property Data for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

How many sq. ft. does 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 28,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the market value of 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $4,981,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2017 $2,850,000
12/13/2010 $2,612,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2017 - D
05/04/2017 - R
Deed
01/24/2011 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
12/13/2010 - D
01/07/2011 - R
Deed
04/18/2008 - D
09/11/2008 - R
Deed
02/17/1995 - D
04/11/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $110,136
Current property tax $127,595
Market value $4,981,250
Assessed value $79,700

Assessment History for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,981,250 $79,700 1381.884 $110,136 +1.20%
2024 $4,502,825 $79,700 1365.4591 $108,827 +2.01%
2023 $4,633,721 $79,700 1338.534 $106,681 +1.07%
2022 $4,129,534 $79,700 1324.3684 $105,552 +1.42%
2021 $3,759,434 $79,700 1305.8465 $104,076 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 2038 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2040 Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights 02/08/2023 $2,200,000
2141 Mohansic Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,200
2131 Mohansic Ave, Yorktown Heights 2,176 07/13/2022 $220,000
2111 Mohansic Ave, Yorktown Heights 2,004 09/17/2021 $680,000
2176 Mohansic Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,344 11/29/2016 $380,000
2048 Saw Mill River Rd, Yorktown Heights 18,184 06/30/2015 $1,700,000
2070 Saw Mill River Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,112 04/07/2026