Westchester County  »  10598  »  Crompond Rd  »  3525 Crompond Rd

3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 36.5-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 06/18/2024
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,926

Lot & Building Information for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 4,500
Building class Store
Acreage 1.46

Other Property Data for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

How many sq. ft. does 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 4,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $522.

What is the market value of 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $1,828,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2024 $2,350,000
10/14/2022 $2,350,000
11/16/2011 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Deed
10/14/2022 - D
10/18/2022 - R
Deed
01/19/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
01/19/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
01/19/2012 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
11/16/2011 - D
12/09/2011 - R
Deed
10/30/1996 - D
12/16/1996 - R
Deed
12/15/1995 - D
12/19/1995 - R
Deed
04/11/1995 - D
04/19/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,420
Current property tax $49,926
Market value $1,828,125
Assessed value $29,250

Assessment History for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,828,125 $29,250 1381.884 $40,420 +1.20%
2024 $1,652,542 $29,250 1365.4591 $39,940 +2.01%
2023 $1,700,581 $29,250 1338.534 $39,152 +1.07%
2022 $1,515,544 $29,250 1324.3684 $38,738 +1.42%
2021 $1,379,717 $29,250 1305.8465 $38,196 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 3525 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3565 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 24,422
2494 Bound Brook Ln, Yorktown Heights 1,081 11/25/2024 $120,000
1680 Jacob Rd, Cortlandt Manor 12/31/2007
3535 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 13,250
3605 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 4,762 06/28/2021 $1,350,000
2471 Mill Pond St, Yorktown Heights 1,081
3835 Old Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor
3824 Old Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor
3505 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 16,655
3826 Old Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 1,600 11/05/2003 $439,892