Westchester County  »  10547  »  Crompond Rd  »  3493 Crompond Rd

3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 36.5-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake

Sale date 02/04/2011
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,885

Lot & Building Information for 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake

Building sqft 9,674
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 1.77
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Style
Heating type
Heating fuel
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake

How many sq. ft. does 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 has a total of 9,674 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the market value of 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547?

The current market value is $1,743,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2011 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/10/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2014 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
09/25/2014 - R Assignment
03/23/2011 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
03/23/2011 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
03/23/2011 - R Mortgage
02/04/2011 - D
03/23/2011 - R
Deed
11/18/1997 - D
11/26/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,555
Current property tax $45,885
Market value $1,743,750
Assessed value $27,900

Assessment History for 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,743,750 $27,900 1381.884 $38,555 +1.20%
2024 $1,576,271 $27,900 1365.4591 $38,096 +2.01%
2023 $1,622,093 $27,900 1338.534 $37,345 +1.07%
2022 $1,445,596 $27,900 1324.3684 $36,950 +1.42%
2021 $1,316,038 $27,900 1305.8465 $36,433 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3493 Crompond Road, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crompond School 7 Public 4-5 501 1.50
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 1.51
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 1.51
Mohansic School 9 Public K-3 509 1.74
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 1.85
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.44
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.53
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 2.55
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 3.04

Nearest high schools

Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 1.38
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 1.41
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 1.71
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.44