Westchester County  »  10567  »  Crompond Rd  »  3505 Crompond Rd

3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 36.5-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Current property tax $94,997

Lot & Building Information for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building sqft 16,655
Building class Store
Acreage 1.16

Other Property Data for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

How many square feet does 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 has a total of 16,655 square feet.

What is the market value of 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

The current market value is $3,703,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/10/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $81,877
Current property tax $94,997
Market value $3,703,125
Assessed value $59,250

Assessment History for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,703,125 $59,250 1381.884 $81,877 +1.20%
2024 $3,347,458 $59,250 1365.4591 $80,903 +2.01%
2023 $3,444,767 $59,250 1338.534 $79,308 +1.07%
2022 $3,069,948 $59,250 1324.3684 $78,469 +1.42%
2021 $2,794,811 $59,250 1305.8465 $77,371 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,976
Median age 44.2
Average household income $186,142
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 6,698
Owner occupied units 91.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 3505 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3565 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 24,422
2494 Bound Brook Ln, Yorktown Heights 1,081 11/25/2024 $120,000
1680 Jacob Rd, Cortlandt Manor 12/31/2007
3535 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 13,250
3605 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 4,762 06/28/2021 $1,350,000
2471 Mill Pond St, Yorktown Heights 1,081
3835 Old Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor
3824 Old Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor
3826 Old Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 1,600 11/05/2003 $439,892