Monmouth County  »  63-67 Brighton Ave

63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 127
Lot 6
Neighborhood West End Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Sale date 06/23/2006
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,385

Lot & Building Information for 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Building sqft 5,812
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.188
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Commercial (C-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 5,812 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,001,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2006 $1,050,000
07/06/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2006 - D
07/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,385
Market value $1,001,000

Assessment History for 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $632,600 $632,600 1.537 $9,723 +2.20%
2023 $612,600 $612,600 1.553 $9,514 -7.03%
2022 $570,700 $570,700 1.793 $10,233 -8.47%
2021 $558,700 $558,700 2.001 $11,180 -4.26%
2020 $558,700 $558,700 2.09 $11,677 -0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63-67 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seashore School NR Private PK-6 111 0.61
Seashore School NR Private PK-6 111 0.61
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
Morris Avenue School NR Public PK, K 310 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
Long Branch Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,108 0.67
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.09
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.69

Nearest high schools

Academy Of Law & Public Safety 6 Public 11-12 56 0.45
Long Branch High School 2 Public 9-12 1,548 0.53
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.69
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.72