94 Restdale Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
94 Restdale Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 94 Restdale Road, Chester |
| Zip code | 10918 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Neighborhood | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 7-1-37.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Restdale Road, Chester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $583 |
Lot & Building Information for 94 Restdale Road, Chester
| Building class | Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Warwick Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 94 Restdale Road, Chester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 94 Restdale Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 94 Restdale Road, Chester
The current market value is $32,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 94 Restdale Road, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Restdale Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 94 Restdale Road, Chester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 94 Restdale Road, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 94 Restdale Road, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $583 |
| Market value | $32,900 |
| Assessed value | $12,000 |
Assessment History for 94 Restdale Road, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Restdale Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,400 | $12,000 | 48.6136 | $583 | +116.73% |
| 2024 | $29,300 | $12,000 | 22.43 | $269 | -11.34% |
| 2023 | $24,900 | $12,000 | 25.3 | $304 | -15.47% |
| 2022 | $21,700 | $12,000 | 29.93 | $359 | -2.60% |
| 2021 | $21,900 | $12,000 | 30.73 | $369 | -3.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Restdale Road, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Restdale Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.62 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 2.98 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 2.98 |
| Chester Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 2.99 |
| Chester Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 2.99 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.62 |
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 2.75 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 4.31 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 4.31 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 4.31 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 2.75 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 4.31 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 4.31 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 4.31 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 4.31 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 94 Restdale Road, Chester
Here are the neighbors for 94 Restdale Road, Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Able Noble Dr, Chester | 1,770 | 08/26/2025 | $460,000 |
| 34 Booth Rd, Chester | 2,506 | 04/30/2018 | $390,000 |
| 104 Murray Dr, Chester | 3,610 | 08/29/2017 | $329,900 |
| 883 Laroe Rd, Monroe | 2,369 | 06/25/2018 | $470,000 |
| 412 Laroe Rd, Chester | 1,448 | 12/05/2024 | $579,000 |
| 23 Lori Ln, Chester | 2,805 | 08/16/2012 | $422,300 |
| 110 Murray Dr, Chester | 2,730 | ||
| 10 Debbie CT, Chester | 2,704 | 09/11/2018 | $390,000 |
| 450 Laroe Rd, Chester | 2,936 | 09/07/2022 | |
| 29 Lori Ln, Monroe | 2,344 | 06/12/2020 | $419,900 |
| 38 Booth Rd, Chester | 2,270 | 06/05/2020 | |
| 119 Nancy Ln, Chester | 2,200 | 09/21/2007 | $385,000 |
| 881 Laroe Rd, Monroe | 1,612 | ||
| 21 Lori Ln, Chester | 2,640 | 09/08/2016 | $449,900 |
| 100 Hidden Dr, Monroe | 2,822 | 11/16/2017 | $350,000 |
| 1 Wood Hull Ter, Chester | 1,796 | 08/29/2016 | |
| 24 Able Noble Dr, Chester | 1,892 | 07/18/2017 | $283,185 |
| 376 Laroe Rd, Chester | 1,009 | 04/12/2005 | $7,645 |
| 111 Nancy Ln, Chester | 2,498 | 06/18/2012 | $308,000 |
| 112 Murray Dr, Chester | 3,573 | 08/10/2016 |