Orange County  »  10918  »  Kings Hwy  »  1382 Kings Hwy

1382 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

1382 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1382 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1382 Kings Highway, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Sugar Loaf
Parcel ID 14-4-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1382 Kings Highway, Chester

Sale date 06/29/2015
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,594

Lot & Building Information for 1382 Kings Highway, Chester

Building sqft 2,236
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 51 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 51
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1382 Kings Highway, Chester

• • Improvements for 1382 Kings Highway, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1382 Kings Highway, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 1382 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1382 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 2,236 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1382 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918?

1382 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $258,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1382 Kings Highway, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1382 Kings Highway, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2015 $150,000
07/10/2001 $153,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1382 Kings Highway, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1382 Kings Highway, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2015 - D
07/13/2015 - R
Deed
03/26/2007 - D
04/17/2007 - R
Deed
07/10/2001 - D
07/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1382 Kings Highway, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 1382 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,594
Market value $258,700
Assessed value $94,500

Assessment History for 1382 Kings Highway, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1382 Kings Highway, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $239,100 $94,500 48.6136 $4,594 +116.73%
2024 $230,500 $94,500 22.43 $2,120 -11.34%
2023 $196,100 $94,500 25.3 $2,391 -15.47%
2022 $170,600 $94,500 29.93 $2,828 -2.60%
2021 $172,700 $94,500 30.73 $2,904 -3.52%

Demographics by Zip Code