Orange County  »  10918  »  Kings Hwy  »  1384 Kings Hwy

1384 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

1384 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1384 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1384 Kings Highway, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Sugar Loaf
Parcel ID 14-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1384 Kings Highway, Chester

Sale date 12/20/2018
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,208

Lot & Building Information for 1384 Kings Highway, Chester

Building sqft 896
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 59 ft X 236 ft
Frontage 59
Depth 236
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1384 Kings Highway, Chester

• • Improvements for 1384 Kings Highway, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1384 Kings Highway, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 1384 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1384 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 896 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1384 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918?

1384 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $180,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1384 Kings Highway, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1384 Kings Highway, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2018 $160,000

Title Documents for 1384 Kings Highway, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2022 - D
02/08/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/24/2020 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/20/2018 - D
01/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/20/2018 - D
01/04/2019 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1384 Kings Highway, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 1384 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,208
Market value $180,700
Assessed value $66,000

Assessment History for 1384 Kings Highway, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1384 Kings Highway, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,000 $66,000 48.6136 $3,208 +116.73%
2024 $161,000 $66,000 22.43 $1,480 -11.34%
2023 $137,000 $66,000 25.3 $1,670 -15.47%
2022 $119,100 $66,000 29.93 $1,975 -2.60%
2021 $120,600 $66,000 30.73 $2,028 -3.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565