Monmouth County  »  132 Myrtle Ave

132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 344
Lot 2.01
Neighborhood Uptown Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch

Sale date 09/17/2022
Sale price $970,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,791

Lot & Building Information for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch

Building sqft 15,100
Building class Store
Acreage 1.78
Year built 1931

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 15,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,689,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2022 $970,000
10/02/2013 $1
06/01/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2022 - D
11/17/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/16/2022 - D
11/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2013 - D
10/03/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/2006 - D
12/18/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/2006 - D
06/15/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,791
Market value $1,689,400

Assessment History for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,689,400 $1,689,400 1.645 $27,791 +15.14%
2024 $1,570,400 $1,570,400 1.537 $24,137 +12.17%
2023 $1,385,600 $1,385,600 1.553 $21,518 -6.17%
2022 $1,279,100 $1,279,100 1.793 $22,934 -4.92%
2021 $1,205,500 $1,205,500 2.001 $24,122 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,917
Median age 36.7
Average household income $110,676
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 13,260
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $593,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 132 Myrtle Avenue, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Myrtle Ave, Long Branch 6,000 02/04/2025 $1
686 State Highway 36, Long Branch
2 Myrtle Ave, Long Branch
699 Art St, Long Branch 1,952 03/22/2023 $1
689 Art St, Long Branch 1,462 12/30/1991 $1
675 Art St, Long Branch 1,568 05/28/1993 $89,800
700-702 Joline Ave, Long Branch 29,627 04/08/2021 $5,100,000
679 Art St, Long Branch 1,334 04/03/2020 $370,000
677 Art St, Long Branch 1,508 03/10/1997 $95,900