Monmouth County  »  138 Joline Ave

138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 401
Lot 3
Neighborhood Downtown - Arts District

Sales & Tax Overview for 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

Sale date 01/13/2022
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,219

Lot & Building Information for 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

Building sqft 2,088
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1946

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Four Family/Townhouse Residential (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 2,088 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $195,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2022 $270,000
09/03/2004 $197,000
12/23/1993 $55,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
01/13/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/03/2004 - D
09/18/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,219
Market value $195,700

Assessment History for 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,700 $195,700 1.645 $3,219 +47.81%