Monmouth County  »  150 Joline Ave

150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 401
Lot 13
Neighborhood Downtown - Arts District

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

Building sqft 5,328
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 6.46

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Four Family/Townhouse Residential (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

How many square feet does 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have?

This Public Property (15C) located at 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 5,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,955,800, the tax amount paid for 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 is $97,972.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $91,541
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,955,800

Assessment History for 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,851,800 $5,851,800 1.537 $89,942 -1.03%
2023 $5,851,800 $5,851,800 1.553 $90,878 -11.82%
2022 $5,747,700 $5,747,700 1.793 $103,056 -2.84%
2021 $5,300,900 $5,300,900 2.001 $106,071 -4.26%
2020 $5,300,900 $5,300,900 2.09 $110,789 -0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Joline Avenue, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenna W Conrow School NR Public PK, K 298 0.33
Lenna W Conrow School NR Public PK, K 298 0.33
Joseph M Ferraina Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K 291 0.39
Joseph M Ferraina Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K 291 0.39
Gregory Elementary School 2 Public K-5 600 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.87
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.11
Monmouth Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 257 1.23
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27
Maple Place Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 264 1.27

Nearest high schools

Long Branch High School 2 Public 9-12 1,548 1.52
Academy Of Law & Public Safety 6 Public 11-12 56 1.69
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.20