Monmouth County  »  121 Atlantic Ave

121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 463
Lot 4
Neighborhood North Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

Sale date 04/07/2020
Sale price $434,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,444

Lot & Building Information for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

Building sqft 1,638
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.341
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $695,700, the tax amount paid for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 is $11,444.

When was 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was last sold in 04/07/2020 for $434,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2020 $434,000
07/01/2002 $295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/19/2021 - D
04/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
04/07/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/07/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,444
Market value $695,700

Assessment History for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $695,700 $695,700 1.645 $11,444 +24.97%
2024 $595,800 $595,800 1.537 $9,157 +6.38%
2023 $554,300 $554,300 1.553 $8,608 +0.21%
2022 $479,100 $479,100 1.793 $8,590 -0.07%
2021 $429,600 $429,600 2.001 $8,596 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenna W Conrow School NR Public PK, K 298 0.26
Lenna W Conrow School NR Public PK, K 298 0.26
Joseph M Ferraina Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K 291 0.29
Joseph M Ferraina Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K 291 0.29
Monmouth Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 257 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Monmouth Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 257 0.67
Maple Place Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 264 1.21
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.36
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.62
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.83

Nearest high schools

Long Branch High School 2 Public 9-12 1,548 2.08
Academy Of Law & Public Safety 6 Public 11-12 56 2.24
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.60
Shore Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 585 2.65
Ma'or Yeshiva High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 52 2.68

Neighbors for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 121 Atlantic Avenue, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
509 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 1,600
4 Manahassett Park Dr, Long Branch 2,392 07/08/2021 $585,000
117 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch 2,062 09/22/2005 $10
503 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 2,330 06/15/2020 $557,500
517 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 848 09/25/1997 $72,500
519 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 1,539 02/16/2008 $175,000
507 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 1,934 09/06/2025 $1
1 Colonia Dr, Long Branch 2,028 07/29/2022 $280,000
119 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch 1,629 11/01/2021 $468,000
513 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 964 12/03/2025 $1
523 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 1,596 05/30/2003 $320,000
515 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 1,080 07/08/2007 $290,000
8 Rear Manahassett Pk Dr, Long Branch 10/06/2015 $220,000
525 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 1,140 07/23/2018 $335,000
505 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 1,500 01/31/2018 $300,000
511 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch 1,232 12/17/2009 $165,000
115 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch 2,204 05/06/2021 $795,000
6-8 Manahassett Park Dr, Long Branch 2,392 10/06/2015 $220,000
2 Manahassett Park Dr, Long Branch 1,157 12/04/2020 $1
2-4 Colonia Dr, Long Branch 1,380 08/25/2023 $10