563 Craig Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
563 Craig Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 563 Craig Road, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 22.01 |
| Lot | 16 |
| Neighborhood | Tennent |
Sales & Tax Overview for 563 Craig Road, Englishtown
| Sale date | 12/08/2003 |
| Sale price | $355,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,526 |
Lot & Building Information for 563 Craig Road, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 2,698 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.93 |
| Year built | 1971 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 563 Craig Road, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 563 Craig Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 563 Craig Road, Englishtown
563 Craig Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,698 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 563 Craig Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $623,600, the tax amount paid for 563 Craig Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $10,944.
When was 563 Craig Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?563 Craig Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 12/08/2003 for $355,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 563 Craig Road, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 563 Craig Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2003 | $355,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 563 Craig Road, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 563 Craig Road, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 563 Craig Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,277 |
| Current property tax | $10,526 |
| Market value | $623,600 |
Assessment History for 563 Craig Road, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 563 Craig Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $548,900 | $548,900 | 1.648 | $9,046 | +2.75% |
| 2023 | $541,100 | $541,100 | 1.627 | $8,804 | -4.29% |
| 2022 | $525,600 | $525,600 | 1.75 | $9,198 | +2.83% |
| 2021 | $440,200 | $440,200 | 2.032 | $8,945 | +1.20% |
| 2020 | $440,200 | $440,200 | 2.008 | $8,839 | +1.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 563 Craig Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 563 Craig Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lafayette Mills Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 445 | 1.53 |
| Yellow Duck Nursery School | NR | Private | PK-K | 227 | 1.68 |
| Taylor Mills Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 558 | 1.76 |
| C. Richard Applegate Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 366 | 1.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 2.10 |
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 2.18 |
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 3.05 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 3.07 |