Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Sunnywoods Ln  »  11 Sunnywoods Ln

11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 25
Lot 25.06
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown

Sale date 09/12/1994
Sale price $247,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,678
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 1.87
Year built 1994

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development Option (R-20/PD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,678 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $760,400, the tax amount paid for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $13,345.

When was 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 09/12/1994 for $247,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/1994 $247,900

Title Documents for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,345
Current property tax $0
Market value $760,400

Assessment History for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $760,400 $760,400 1.755 $13,345 +12.66%
2024 $718,800 $718,800 1.648 $11,846 +2.75%
2023 $708,600 $708,600 1.627 $11,529 -2.36%
2022 $674,700 $674,700 1.75 $11,807 +2.53%
2021 $566,700 $566,700 2.032 $11,515 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Sunnywoods Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.55
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.55
Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.72
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 1.73
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.09
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.25
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 2.97
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.02
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 3.17

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 1.01