Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Freehold Rd  »  225 Freehold Rd

225 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 26
Lot 12.06
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Sale date 07/21/2021
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $96,284

Lot & Building Information for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 5.31

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 66,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the market value of 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

The current market value is $5,704,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2021 $5,000,000
07/20/2021 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
02/10/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
02/06/2023 - D
05/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/06/2023 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
04/07/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
08/23/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
07/22/2021 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/22/2021 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $94,002
Current property tax $96,284
Market value $5,704,000

Assessment History for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,511,300 $5,511,300 1.648 $90,826 +1.29%
2023 $5,511,300 $5,511,300 1.627 $89,669 -3.03%
2022 $5,283,900 $5,283,900 1.75 $92,468 -13.88%
2021 $5,283,900 $5,283,900 2.032 $107,369 +1.20%
2020 $5,283,900 $5,283,900 2.008 $106,101 +2.87%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 225 Freehold Road, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Freehold Rd, Englishtown 1,261 04/13/1998
53 Freehold Rd, Englishtown 1,261 10/03/1989
398 Main St, Englishtown 1,752 06/23/1980 $34,000
47 Freehold Rd, Asbury Park 1,697 04/13/1998
71 Freehold Rd, Asbury Park 02/22/2024 $1
406 Main St, Englishtown 1,617 06/24/1997
410 Main St, Englishtown 1,800 08/28/2025 $1
211 Freehold Rd, Englishtown
59 Freehold Rd, Englishtown 2,094 11/25/2003
223 Freehold Rd, Englishtown 18,015 08/13/2008 $275,000