Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Freehold Rd  »  217 Freehold Rd

217 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 26
Lot 12.12
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Sale date 01/22/2016
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $102,744

Lot & Building Information for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 10.6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown

What is the market value of 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

The current market value is $5,739,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2016 $2,350,000
01/16/2016 $2,350,000
01/16/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2016 - D
02/03/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/2016 - D
02/03/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/2016 - D
02/03/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2006 - D
03/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/21/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $100,735
Current property tax $102,744
Market value $5,739,900

Assessment History for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,739,900 $5,739,900 1.755 $100,735 +10.22%
2024 $5,545,800 $5,545,800 1.648 $91,395 +1.29%
2023 $5,545,800 $5,545,800 1.627 $90,230 -3.50%
2022 $5,342,900 $5,342,900 1.75 $93,501 -5.33%
2021 $4,860,500 $4,860,500 2.032 $98,765 +1.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,764
Median age 44.8
Average household income $186,059
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 16,559
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $659,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 217 Freehold Road, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Freehold Rd, Englishtown 1,261 04/13/1998
53 Freehold Rd, Englishtown 1,261 10/03/1989
398 Main St, Englishtown 1,752 06/23/1980 $34,000
47 Freehold Rd, Asbury Park 1,697 04/13/1998
71 Freehold Rd, Asbury Park 02/22/2024 $1
406 Main St, Englishtown 1,617 06/24/1997
59 Freehold Rd, Englishtown 2,094 11/25/2003
211 Freehold Rd, Englishtown
223 Freehold Rd, Englishtown 18,015 08/13/2008 $275,000