Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Highway 33  »  327 Highway 33

327 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

327 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Highway 33, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 74
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Highway 33, Englishtown

Sale date 09/28/2017
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,506

Lot & Building Information for 327 Highway 33, Englishtown

Building sqft 1,493
Building class Rooming House (282)
Acreage 3.4
Year built 1960

Other Property Data for 327 Highway 33, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 327 Highway 33, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 Highway 33, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 327 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rooming House (282) located at 327 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 1,493 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,004.

What is the year built & the current market value of 327 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

327 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,927,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Highway 33, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Highway 33, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2017 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 327 Highway 33, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2018 - R
09/28/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/25/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 Highway 33, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,831
Current property tax $34,506
Market value $1,927,700

Assessment History for 327 Highway 33, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Highway 33, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,927,700 $1,927,700 1.755 $33,831 +11.16%
2024 $1,846,700 $1,846,700 1.648 $30,434 +1.30%
2023 $1,846,500 $1,846,500 1.627 $30,043 -3.59%
2022 $1,780,600 $1,780,600 1.75 $31,161 -10.15%
2021 $1,706,700 $1,706,700 2.032 $34,680 +1.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,764
Median age 44.8
Average household income $186,059
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 16,559
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $659,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Highway 33, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 327 Highway 33, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 327 Highway 33, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
355 Highway 33, Englishtown 1,124 10/15/2025 $1
84 Iron Ore Rd, Englishtown 1,944 06/16/1986 $40,000
86 Iron Ore Rd, Englishtown 2,194
262 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 2,245 08/07/2018 $409,000
305 Highway 33, Englishtown 15,042 10/01/2025 $1
260 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 2,239 06/14/2024 $1
313 Highway 33, Englishtown 12,202 07/14/2004 $1
207 C Woodward Rd, Englishtown 03/27/2018 $1
207 D Woodward Rd, Englishtown 09/22/2021 $1
363 Highway 33, Englishtown 01/23/2020 $2,600,000
379 Highway 33, Englishtown 01/20/1977
270 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 2,546 07/07/2018 $1
333 Highway 33, Englishtown 672 12/15/2025 $1
371 Highway 33, Englishtown 06/05/2009 $525,000
309 Highway 33, Englishtown 1,539 02/18/2016 $400,000
286 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 2,330 08/24/1984 $74,500