Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Highway 33  »  371 Highway 33

371 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

371 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

371 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 371 Highway 33, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 74
Lot 13.01
Neighborhood Carrs Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 371 Highway 33, Englishtown

Sale date 06/05/2009
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,525

Lot & Building Information for 371 Highway 33, Englishtown

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 12.02

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Economic Development (SED-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 371 Highway 33, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 371 Highway 33, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 371 Highway 33, Englishtown

What is the market value of 371 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

The current market value is $1,202,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 371 Highway 33, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 Highway 33, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2009 $525,000
09/15/2003 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 371 Highway 33, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 371 Highway 33, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/28/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Mortgage
06/05/2009 - D
06/11/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 371 Highway 33, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 371 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,104
Current property tax $21,525
Market value $1,202,500

Assessment History for 371 Highway 33, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 Highway 33, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,202,500 $1,202,500 1.755 $21,104 +6.49%
2024 $1,202,500 $1,202,500 1.648 $19,817 +1.29%
2023 $1,202,500 $1,202,500 1.627 $19,565 -7.03%
2022 $1,202,500 $1,202,500 1.75 $21,044 -13.88%
2021 $1,202,500 $1,202,500 2.032 $24,435 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 Highway 33, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 Highway 33, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 1.95
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 1.95
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 2.52
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 2.52
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 2.63

Nearest middle schools

Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 1.23
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.43
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 4.44
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 5.11
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 5.27

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.38
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 5.75
Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 5.85