Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Jared Ln  »  1 Jared Ln

1 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

1 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1429
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown

Sale date 10/07/2020
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,634

Lot & Building Information for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,364
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.691
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

1 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $926,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $16,254.

When was 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 10/07/2020 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2020 $700,000
09/04/1998 $345,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2020 - D
10/15/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/07/2020 - D
10/15/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/04/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,264
Current property tax $15,634
Market value $926,200

Assessment History for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $840,100 $840,100 1.648 $13,845 +2.78%
2023 $827,900 $827,900 1.627 $13,470 +2.46%
2022 $751,200 $751,200 1.75 $13,146 +0.71%
2021 $642,400 $642,400 2.032 $13,054 +1.20%
2020 $642,400 $642,400 2.008 $12,899 -1.86%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 1 Jared Lane, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,574 09/14/2018 $540,000
21 Jared Ln, Englishtown 1,886 05/23/2022 $582,000
15 Jared Ln, Englishtown 3,002 05/11/2020 $565,000
22 Canvasback Rd, Englishtown 2,442 07/17/2015 $575,000
24 Canvasback Rd, Englishtown 3,048 11/21/1985 $150,000
94 Gordons Corner Rd, Englishtown 2,270 02/08/2008 $10
96 A Gordons Corner Rd, Englishtown 2,304 02/28/2003 $397,500
3 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,821 11/20/2018 $669,000
5 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,506 12/15/1993 $253,500
7 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,622 07/16/2009 $522,500
23 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,550 10/28/2022 $730,000
9 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,964 01/11/2017 $525,000
17 Jared Ln, Englishtown 3,172 06/25/2008 $615,000
11 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,600 09/08/2006 $610,000
25 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,510 08/23/1985 $185,500
27 Jared Ln, Englishtown 3,112 01/01/1998
29 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,990 10/14/2024 $967,000
31 Jared Ln, Englishtown 3,034 06/18/2019 $580,000
96 Gordons Corner Rd, Englishtown 2,510 08/14/2025 $625,000
13 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,478 09/05/2001 $422,500