Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Jared Ln  »  13 Jared Ln

13 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

13 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1429
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown

Sale date 09/05/2001
Sale price $422,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,706

Lot & Building Information for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,478
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

13 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,478 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $752,700, the tax amount paid for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $13,209.

When was 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 09/05/2001 for $422,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2001 $422,500

Title Documents for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2020 - D
07/31/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/15/2050
09/05/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,404
Current property tax $12,706
Market value $752,700

Assessment History for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $695,500 $695,500 1.648 $11,462 +2.56%
2023 $686,900 $686,900 1.627 $11,176 +4.26%
2022 $612,500 $612,500 1.75 $10,719 +2.53%
2021 $514,500 $514,500 2.032 $10,455 +1.20%
2020 $514,500 $514,500 2.008 $10,331 -4.53%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 13 Jared Lane, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,574 09/14/2018 $540,000
21 Jared Ln, Englishtown 1,886 05/23/2022 $582,000
15 Jared Ln, Englishtown 3,002 05/11/2020 $565,000
22 Canvasback Rd, Englishtown 2,442 07/17/2015 $575,000
24 Canvasback Rd, Englishtown 3,048 11/21/1985 $150,000
25 Sandpiper Dr, Englishtown 2,547 03/13/1992 $270,000
15 Elizabeth Pl, Englishtown 5,010 05/23/1983 $122,990
7 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,622 07/16/2009 $522,500
5 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,506 12/15/1993 $253,500
3 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,821 11/20/2018 $669,000
23 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,550 10/28/2022 $730,000
29 Cooper Hawk Dr, Englishtown 3,002 03/01/1999 $300,000
31 Cooper Hawk Dr, Englishtown 2,869 12/18/2020 $690,000
17 Jared Ln, Englishtown 3,172 06/25/2008 $615,000
9 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,964 01/11/2017 $525,000
1 Jared Ln, Englishtown 3,364 10/07/2020 $700,000
11 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,600 09/08/2006 $610,000
25 Jared Ln, Englishtown 2,510 08/23/1985 $185,500
17 Elizabeth Pl, Englishtown 2,930 09/24/2002 $501,000
23 Sandpiper Dr, Englishtown 2,853 06/26/1996 $295,000