Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Craig Rd  »  500 Craig Rd

500 Craig Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

500 Craig Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Craig Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Craig Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 2503
Lot 26.01
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown

Sale date 08/24/2022
Sale price $4,485,104
Arm's length
Current property tax $75,617

Lot & Building Information for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 3.45
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Craig Road, Englishtown

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Craig Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

500 Craig Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,479,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 500 Craig Road, Englishtown

Craig Corporate Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/01/2019
Last updated 05/13/2026
Lot size 3.45 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Eric Starker
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Floor General Office Listing price not available 5,000 Eric Starker
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Craig Corporate Center
Craig Corporate Center
500 Craig Road, Englishtown
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2022 $4,485,104
07/28/1997 $2,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
08/24/2022 - D
08/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/24/2022 - D
08/29/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/28/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $73,825
Current property tax $75,617
Market value $4,479,700

Assessment History for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,328,200 $4,328,200 1.648 $71,329 +1.29%
2023 $4,328,200 $4,328,200 1.627 $70,420 +34.13%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 1.75 $52,500 -5.49%
2021 $2,733,700 $2,733,700 2.032 $55,549 +1.20%
2020 $2,733,700 $2,733,700 2.008 $54,893 +0.85%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 500 Craig Road, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Derry Meeting Dr, Englishtown 2,151 06/20/2018 $446,000
100 Craig Rd, Englishtown 05/30/2019 $5,275,000
300 Corporate Center Dr, Englishtown 16,415 03/30/2004 $2,100,000
327 Adams CT, Englishtown 2,654 02/08/1991 $261,440
3 Derry Meeting Dr, Englishtown 2,224 12/17/2010 $10
2 Cotswold Cir, Englishtown 2,231 11/02/2001 $302,786
112 Craig Rd, Englishtown 03/14/2000
7 Derry Meeting Dr, Englishtown 2,040 08/11/2025 $1