Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Cotswold Cir  »  2 Cotswold Cir

2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 2505
Lot 8
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown

Sale date 11/02/2001
Sale price $302,786
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,579

Lot & Building Information for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,231
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Retirement Comminity-Mount Laurel Contribu (OP-10/PRC-)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,231 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $641,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $11,258.

When was 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 11/02/2001 for $302,786.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2001 $302,786

Title Documents for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,572
Current property tax $10,579
Market value $641,500

Assessment History for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $569,600 $569,600 1.648 $9,387 +4.75%
2023 $550,800 $550,800 1.627 $8,962 -0.20%
2022 $513,100 $513,100 1.75 $8,979 -1.43%
2021 $448,300 $448,300 2.032 $9,109 +1.20%
2020 $448,300 $448,300 2.008 $9,002 -1.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Cotswold Circle, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C. Richard Applegate Elementary School 7 Public K-5 366 1.09
Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.27
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 2.32
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 2.32
Freehold Learning Center Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 567 2.34

Nearest middle schools

St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.47
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 2.52
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.53
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.86
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 3.00

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 1.75