Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Jerry CT  »  204 Jerry CT

204 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

204 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 8302
Lot 42
Neighborhood Oakland Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown

Sale date 09/25/2001
Sale price $671,368
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,717

Lot & Building Information for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,775
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.65
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

204 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,775 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,108,800, the tax amount paid for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $19,459.

When was 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

204 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 09/25/2001 for $671,368.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2001 $671,368

Title Documents for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,273
Current property tax $18,717
Market value $1,108,800

Assessment History for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,026,100 $1,026,100 1.648 $16,910 +3.06%
2023 $1,008,500 $1,008,500 1.627 $16,408 +8.57%
2022 $863,600 $863,600 1.75 $15,113 -5.04%
2021 $783,200 $783,200 2.032 $15,915 +1.20%
2020 $783,200 $783,200 2.008 $15,727 -1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Jerry Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 2.51
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 2.51
West Freehold Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 2.58
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 2.70
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 2.70

Nearest middle schools

Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 2.29
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 2.71
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.85
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.66
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 4.09

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.22
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 3.96
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 4.60