205 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
205 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 8302 |
| Lot | 44 |
| Neighborhood | Oakland Mills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown
| Sale date | 11/05/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,160,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,495 |
Lot & Building Information for 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 4,662 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.45 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown
205 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,662 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,273,400, the tax amount paid for 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $22,348.
When was 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?205 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 11/05/2021 for $1,160,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,986 |
| Current property tax | $21,495 |
| Market value | $1,273,400 |
Assessment History for 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,183,500 | $1,183,500 | 1.648 | $19,504 | +3.22% |
| 2023 | $1,161,400 | $1,161,400 | 1.627 | $18,896 | +8.16% |
| 2022 | $998,300 | $998,300 | 1.75 | $17,470 | -3.88% |
| 2021 | $894,500 | $894,500 | 2.032 | $18,176 | +1.20% |
| 2020 | $894,500 | $894,500 | 2.008 | $17,962 | -1.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Jerry Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Duck Nursery School | NR | Private | PK-K | 227 | 2.45 |
| West Freehold Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 404 | 2.54 |
| Kiddie Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 71 | 2.67 |
| Kiddie Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 71 | 2.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millstone Twp Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 373 | 2.33 |
| Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 661 | 2.68 |
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 2.80 |
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 3.62 |